// Concerts //

Upcoming concerts

october

03.10.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Philharmony-2, Rachmaninov hall

Moscow virtuosi chamber orchestra
Intrada vocal ensemble

Yuri FAVORIN (piano)
Nadezhda PAVLOVA (soprano)
Darya TELYATNIKOVA (mezzo-soprano)
Anton ROSITSKY (tenor)
TBC (bass)

Mozart Piano concerto TBC
Mozart Requeim (Franz Beyer version)

04.10.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Tchaikovsky concert hall

Moscow virtuosi chamber orchestra
Intrada vocal ensemble

Yuri FAVORIN (piano)
Nadezhda PAVLOVA (soprano)
Darya TELYATNIKOVA (mezzo-soprano)
Anton ROSITSKY (tenor)
TBC (bass)

Mozart Piano concerto TBC
Mozart Requeim (Franz Beyer version)

16.10.2020
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra.

Nikolai SHUGAEV (cello)
Sergei SLOVACHEVSKY (cello)

Program TBC

22.10.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Tchaikovsky concert hall

Russian National Orchestra
Yurlov Capella Choir

Vyacheslav ARTYOMOV anniversary
Scenes from the music of the ballet "Only by Faith"
Suite "Disaster"
Suites "Dasha" and "Poet"

31.10.2020
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Brahms Symphony no.1
Brahms Symphony no.2

november

01.11.2020
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Brahms Symphony no.3
Brahms Symphony no.4

07.11.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Philharmony-2, Rachmaninov hall

Russian national youth symphony orchestra

Stanislav KHRISTENKO (piano)

Rachmaninov Paganini rhapsody
Rachmaninov Symphonic dances

08.11.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Philharmonic chamber hall

Valentin URYUPIN (clarinet)
Sergey POLTAVSKY (violin)
Stanislav KHRISTENKO (piano)
Dariya ZIATDINOVA (violin)

Schumann
Bartok
G. Kurtag

13.11.2020
19:00
Nizhny Novgorod (RU). University concert hall

Valentin URYUPIN (clarinet)
Sergey POLTAVSKY (violin)
Natalia GRINES (piano)
Dariya ZIATDINOVA (violin)

Schumann
Bartok
G. Kurtag

17.11.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Tchaikovsky concert hall

“OTHER SPACE” international festival opening

Russian National Youth Symphony Orchestra

Pierre-Laurent AIMARD (piano)
Tamara STEFANOVICH (piano)

B. A. Zimmermann "Dialogues" Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
"Musique pour les soupers du Roi Ubu"
J. Adams "Harmonielehre" for Orchestra

(All pieces are the Russian premiers)

22.11.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Bolzano Haydn orchestra

Flavio BARUZZI (bassoon)

Richard Strauss Duett-Concertino
Schubert Symphony no.9

23.11.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Bolzano Haydn orchestra

Flavio BARUZZI (bassoon)

Richard Strauss Duett-Concertino
Schubert Symphony no.9

24.11.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Bolzano Haydn orchestra

Flavio BARUZZI (bassoon)

Richard Strauss Duett-Concertino
Schubert Symphony no.9

30.11.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Orchestra Della Toscana

Alexandra Conunova (violin)

Saglieri. “Prima la musica poi le parole” overture
Mozart Violin concerto no.5
Schubert Symphony no.4

december

01.12.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Orchestra Della Toscana

Alexandra Conunova (violin)

Saglieri. “Prima la musica poi le parole” overture
Mozart Violin concerto no.5
Schubert Symphony no.4

05.12.2020
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Alexander GHINDIN (piano)
Nikita BORISOGLEBSKY (violin)
Boris ANDRIANOV (cello)

Wieniawski Violin concerto no.2
Liszt Piano concerto no.1
Kancheli T.S.D.
Karmanov Musica con Cello

08.12.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Orchestra Della Toscana

Alexandra Conunova (violin)

Saglieri. “Prima la musica poi le parole” overture
Mozart Violin concerto no.5
Schubert Symphony no.4

09.12.2020
19:00
TBC (IT)

Orchestra Della Toscana

Alexandra Conunova (violin)

Saglieri. “Prima la musica poi le parole” overture
Mozart Violin concerto no.5
Schubert Symphony no.4

17.12.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Zaryadye concert hall

Svetlanov state symphony orchestra of Russia

Shlomo MINTZ (violin)

Bruch Violin concerto no.1
Shor Sea landscapes
Brahms Symphony no.3

25.12.2020
13:30
Moscow (RU). Philharmony-2, Rachmaninov hall

Russian national youth symphony orchestra

Philipp KOPACHEVSKY (piano)

Tchaikovsky Piano concerto no.3
Tchaikovsky “Nutcracker”, 1 act

january

06.01.2021
11:00
Erl (AU). Festspielhaus

Orchestra of the Tiroler Festspiele Erl

Claire HUANGCI (piano)

Massenet Dances from “Cendrillon”
Saint-Sans Piano concerto no.2
Prokofiev Cinderella suite

23.01.2021
18:00
Novosibirsk (RU). Palace of scientists.

Novosibirsk symphony orchestra

Andrei IONITA (cello)

Enescu Sinfonia concertante for cello and orchestra
Brahms Symphony no.2

24.01.2021
19:00
Novosibirsk (RU). Arnold Katz concert hall

Novosibirsk symphony orchestra

Andrei IONITA (cello)

Enescu Sinfonia concertante for cello and orchestra
Brahms Symphony no.2

february

06.02.2021
19:00
Saint-Petersburg (RU). Capella hall

Orchestra of the state Capella

Schumann cycle

Symphony no.1 “Frühlingssinfonie”
Symphony no.3 “Rheinisch”

12.02.2021
19:00
Bucharest (RO). Radio hall

Romanian Radio National Orchestra

Mahler Symphony no.1
Other program TBC

20.02.2021
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Ekaterina MECHETINA (piano)

Rachmaninov Piano concerto no.2
Mahler Symphony no.6

21.02.2021
12:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

“Chief talks” cycle

Mahler Symphony no.6

25.02.2021
13:00
Saarbrücken (DE). Funkhaus Halberg

Deutsche Radio philharmonie

Ilya GRINGOLTS (violin)

Widmann Insel der Sirenen (1997)
Paganini Violin Concerto no.1
Brahms Symphony no.3

26.02.2021
20:00
Saarbrücken (DE). Funkhaus Halberg

Deutsche Radio philharmonie

Ilya GRINGOLTS (violin)

Widmann Insel der Sirenen (1997)
Paganini Violin Concerto no.1
Brahms Symphony no.3

27.02.2021
18:30
Karlsruhe (DE). Konzerhaus

Deutsche Radio philharmonie

Ilya GRINGOLTS (violin)

Widmann Insel der Sirenen (1997)
Paganini Violin Concerto no.1
Brahms Symphony no.3

28.02.2021
19:30
Mainz (DE). Kurfürstliches Schloss

Deutsche Radio philharmonie

Ilya GRINGOLTS (violin)

Widmann Insel der Sirenen (1997)
Paganini Violin Concerto no.1
Brahms Symphony no.3

march

14.03.2021
19:00
Moscow (RU). Great hall of the Conservatory

Moscow state academic symphony orchestra

Pablo Ferrandez (cello)

Dvorak Cello concerto
Martinu Symphony no.4

21.03.2021
19:00
Krasnoyarsk (RU). Philharmonic hall

Krasnoyarsk symphony orchestra

Alena BAEVA (violin)

Korngold Violin concerto
Mahler Symphony no.6

25.03.2021
19:00
Sibiu (RO). Thalia hall

Sibiu philharmonic orchestra

Dariya ZIATDINOVA (violin)

Sibelius Violin concerto
Glazunov Symphony no.8

april

03.04.2021
19:00
Saint-Petersburg (RU). Capella hall

Orchestra of the state Capella

Schumann cycle

Symphony no.2
Symphony no.4

10.04.2021
18:00
Rostov (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Elisso VIRSALADZE (piano)

Schumann Piano concerto
Sibelius Symphony no.1

11.04.2021
12:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

“Chief talks” cycle

Soloists TBC

Schumann Piano concerto
Klara Wik Piano concerto

15.04.2021
19:00
Ljubljana (RS) Slovenian philharmony

Slovenian philharmonic orchestra

Soloists TBC

Ljadov “Enchanted lake”
Dvorak Water goblin
Takemitsu “Towards the sea” for alto flute,harp and strings
Debussy Two dances for harp and orchestra
Klami Merikuvia “Sea pictures”

16.04.2021
19:00
Ljubljana (RS) Slovenian philharmony

Slovenian philharmonic orchestra

Soloists TBC

Ljadov “Enchanted lake”
Dvorak Water goblin
Takemitsu “Towards the sea” for alto flute,harp and strings
Debussy Two dances for harp and orchestra
Klami Merikuvia “Sea pictures”

24.04.2021
20:00
Bologna (IT). Teatro Comunale

Teatro Comunale orchestra

Program TBC

29.04.2021
18:00
Novosibirsk (RU). Palace of scientists.

Novosibirsk symphony orchestra

Sofia KIPRSKAYA (harp)

Gliere Harp concerto
Shostakovich Symphony no.4

30.04.2021
19:00
Novosibirsk (RU). Arnold Katz concert hall

Novosibirsk symphony orchestra

Sofia KIPRSKAYA (harp)

Gliere Harp concerto
Shostakovich Symphony no.4

may

14.05.2021
18:00
Ekaterinburg (RU). Philharmonic hall

Ural philharmonic orchestra

Milan AL-ASHAB (violin)

Nielsen Violin concerto
Sibelius Symphony no.1

23.05.2021
19:00
Darmstadt (DE). Staatstheater

Orchestra of the Staatstheater Darmstadt

Soloist TBC

Tchaikovsky Rococo variations
Shostakovich Symphony 6

29.05.2021
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra

Andrei GUGNIN (piano)

Tchaikovsky Sixth - Reconstruction on the premiere night.

Mozart Dances from “Idomeneo”
Larosh “Karmozina” overture
Tchaikovsky Piano concerto no.1
Tchaikovsky Symphony no.6

june

05.06.2021
18:00
Rostov on Don (RU). Philharmonic hall

Rostov symphony orchestra season closing

Soloist and program TBC

july

22.07.2021
19:00
Bregenz (AU). Festspielhaus

Giordano “Siberia”

Bregenzer Festspiele

Wiener Symphoniker

25.07.2021
19:00
Bregenz (AU). Festspielhaus

Giordano “Siberia”

Bregenzer Festspiele

Wiener Symphoniker

Previous concerts

24.09.2020
19:00
Moscow (RU). Tchaikovsky concert hall

Svetlanov state symphony orchestra of
Russia.

Ravil ISLYAMOV (violin)
Ivan SKANAVI (cello)
Konstantin KHACHIKYAN (piano)

Paganini, Tchaikovsky, Liszt

11.08.2020
19:00
Luzern (CH). KKL Luzern, concert hall

(CANCELLED)

Russian national youth symphony orchestra

Sergei DOGADIN (violin)

Glinka. “Ruslan and Ludmila” overture
Tchaikovsky Violin concerto
Rachmaninov Symphonic dances

Seasons

Season

2019-2020

Show Concerts

Season

2018-2019

Show Concerts

Season

2017-2018

Show Concerts

Season

2016-2017

Show Concerts